Search
Close this search box.

XGSPon ONT 2 Ports Mini Micro XGS Pon ONU 10GE 10000Mbps LAN Port

Model: XGS1200 Categories , , , , Tags ,
  • 1*1RJ45(10GE)
  • 1*1RJ45(GE)
  • 1*Reset+1*Power Jack
  • 1*SC/APC (or SC/UPC)
  • 1*DC in
  • Size: 135*90*35 mm
  • Power: 12W

Document Download: XGS1200-ONU-Datasheet.pdf

Share:

XGSPon ONT 2 Ports Mini Micro XGS Pon ONU 10GE 10000Mbps LAN Port

XGSPon ONT ONU Router XGS1200 Description

XGSPON ONT XGS1200 is a Hosecom self-developed XGS-PON high-speed optical fiber network terminal. It provides symmetrical 10Gbps transmission rate for both downstream and upstream. It has two Ethernet RJ45 interfaces, one providing 10Gbps transmission speed and the other providing 1Gbps transmission speed. XGS-Pon ONU XGS1200 is an ONU device designed for scenarios such as enterprise campuses and video backhaul, bringing users high-quality voice, data, and high-definition video services.

Play Video about xgspon ont
xgspon ont

Hardware Parameters

  • CPU Frequency: 1GHz dual-core
  • Flash: 128MB NAND
  • Memory: 256MB DDR4
  • LED: Power+PON+LOS+10GE+1GE
  • Interface: 1*10GE+1*1GE RJ45+1*XGSPON
  • Button: ON/OFF, Reset

Ethernet Ports

  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag remova
  • VLAN transparent and aggregation
  • MAC address learning
  • 100/1000/10000Mbps Autonegotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Autonegotiation

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0°C~45°C 
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C~70°C 
  • Relative Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing

Ethernet Ports

  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag remova
  • VLAN transparent and aggregation
  • MAC address learning
  • 100/1000/10000Mbps Autonegotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Autonegotiation

XGSPON

  • TU-T G.984.1-4
  • ITU-T G.988 /ITU-T G.9807.1
  • 32 TCONTs /256GEM ports
  • 8 Egress queues per TCONT at least
  • VLAN or VLAN plus priority gem mapping mode
  • SN/LOlD/SN+ Password authentication
  • Performance monitoring: eth/Gem port
  • Dying gasp

Layer 2 Features

  • MAC learning (SVL)/aging
  • Support max frame length to1518 bytes
  • VLAN tagging for untagged packets
  • Support VLAN 1-4094
  • VLAN transparent/translation

QoS

  • Support 8 Queues with Strict Priority
  • Ethernet port rate limitation
  • 802.1ppriority
  • SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Service flow classification

Multicast

  • IGMP v2 (RFC 2236) and IGMP v3 (RFC 3376)
  • IGMP snooping and lGMP Proxy
  • MLD v1/2

Management

  • OMCI/Web U//TRO69
  • SSH management with CLl commands
  • Dual-system software backup and rollback
Weight 0.6 kg
Dimensions 27 × 25 × 4 cm
Model

XGS1200

Size

135*90*35mm

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Upstream

10Gbps

Downstream

10Gbps

Scroll to Top

Let's start our conversation.

Real factory manufacturer | Fast low MOQ customization