Search
Close this search box.

Optical Network Unit ONU 4GE 1POTS VOIP AC1200 WiFi5 XPON ONT Modem

Model: X1412 Categories , , , Tags , , ,
  • 1 * G/EPON interface: SC/UPC/APC interface, ITU-T G.984,ITU-T IEEE802.3ah
  • 4 * Ethernet interface: 10/ 100/ 1000 Mbps, RJ – 45, IEEE802.3-2005 standard
  • 1 * VOIP interface: in accordance with G. 711 a/u, G. 729 a/b, G. 722 standard
  • 1 * USB interface: standard USB 3.0 interface
  • Dual-band WIFI5(2.4G 300Mbps 5G 867Mbps)

Documentation Download:X1412 ONU Datasheet.pdf

Share:

Optical Network Unit ONU 4GE 1POTS VOIP AC1200 WiFi5 XPON ONT Modem

Optical Network Unit ONU X1412 Overview

The Optical Network Unit ONU X1412 is a XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode adaptive) optical terminal access device that is highly integrated with dual-frequency Wi-Fi5. It is the end-product of optical fiber for operators. It supports ultra-bandwidth access through G/EPON upstream technology and provides users with basic WIFI functions, routing, and gigabit Ethernet functions. The upstream network ports of the X1412 are G/EPON ports. The downstream user ports include 4 GE ethernet ports, 1 USB port,1 VOIP port and WiFi5 WLAN ports.

If you are interested in this product please contact us for a quote.

Interface

  • 1 * G/EPON interface: SC/UPC/APC interface, ITU-T G.984,ITU-T IEEE802.3ah
  • 4 * Ethernet interface: 10/ 100/ 1000 Mbps, RJ – 45, IEEE802.3-2005 standard
  • 1 * VOIP interface: in accordance with G. 711 a/u, G. 729 a/b, G. 722 standard
  • 1 * USB interface: standard USB 3.0 interface
  • Dual-band WIFI5(2.4G 300Mbps 5G 867Mbps)
Optical Network Unit ONU
Model

X1412

Ethernet Ports

4*10/100/1000Mbps Autonegotiation RJ45

Pots

1*RJ11(POTS)

Buttons

1*Reset+1*Power +1*LED button+1*WiFi button+1*WPS

Pon Port

1*SC/UPC (or SC/APC)

USB

1*USB3.0

Size

190mm*135mm*33mm(L*W*H)

Power supply

DC12V 1.5A

Scroll to Top

Let's start our conversation.

Real factory manufacturer | Fast low MOQ customization