Search
Close this search box.

FTTH Mini ONU SFU 1 GE GPon XPon ONT Fiber Optic Modem

Model: G55 Categories , , Tag

X31 XPon mini ONU HGU is a mini passive optical fiber network terminal independently developed by Hosecom. X31 ONU can automatically switch EPON/GPON working mode and can be used in EPON/GPON networks. It has only one Gigabit Ethernet interface and one optical fiber interface.

Share:

FTTH Mini ONU SFU 1 GE GPon XPon ONT Fiber Optic Modem

Product Introduction:

X31 XPon mini ONU HGU is a passive optical fiber network terminal independently developed by Hosecom. The device has built-in layer 2 switching function and layer 3 home gateway routing function. Small and compact, it is a high-performance, low-power consumption FTTH optical network unit. X31 mini ONU can automatically switch between EPON/GPON working modes and can be used in EPON/GPON networks, which is very suitable for the needs of operators and Internet Service Providers (ISPs) FTTH networking services.

X31 Mini ONU specification

  • 1GE Gigabit LAN Port
  • EPON GPON SC-UPC/SC-APC Pon Port
  • GPon: upstream 1.25Gbps/downstream 2.5Gbps
  • EPon: upstream1.25Gbps /downstream 1.25Gbps
  • Size: 80mmx80mmx23mm

X31 Features

  • EPON/GPON dual-mode adaptive automatic switching mode
  • GPON working mode complies with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standards
  • GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM ports
  • EPON working mode complies with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
  • Compatible with 90% third-party OLT (including Xinde, Huawei, ZTE, FiberHome, BT-PON, etc.)
  • Support WEB configuration function
  • Supports SFU and HGU types, which can be switched between each other
  • HGU type, supports PPPoE/static IP/DHCP
  • Layer 2 switching, supporting 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, bandwidth control, spanning tree, etc.
  • Three-layer home gateway/CPE function, with hardware NAT,
  • Supporting routing mode, etc.
  • Supports Ethernet interface speed, working mode, MDI/MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control configuration
  • Provides performance statistics for all Ethernet lines
  • Support multicast IGMP Snooping
  • Support L2 line speed forwarding
  • Supports AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data
Model

X31

LAN Port

1*10/100/1000M RJ45

Pon

EPON GPON SC-UPC/SC-APC Pon Port

Weight

157g

Size

80*80*23mm

Power

DC12V 0.5A

Distance

20KM

Scroll to Top

Let's start our conversation.

Real factory manufacturer | Fast low MOQ customization