Search
Close this search box.

Micro Mini ONU ONT 1 GE Port GPon XPon Home Gateway Unit HGU

Model: Mini ONU Categories , , Tag

Micro Mini ONU ONT HGU is a mini passive optical fiber network terminal independently developed by Hosecom. This Micro Mini ONU ONT can automatically switch EPON/GPON working mode and can be used in EPON/GPON networks. It has only one Gigabit Ethernet interface and one optical fiber interface.

Share:

Micro Mini ONU ONT 1 GE Port GPon XPon Home Gateway Unit HGU

Product Introduction:

This Micro mini onu ont product is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit)/SFU(Single Family Unit ) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. XPON can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it accesses to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT. It adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees.

Micro mini onu ont specification

  • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
  • Support HGU and SFU Function
  • Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual Mode
  • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
  • Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
  • Support Firewall function and ACL function
  • Support IGMP
  • Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Model

mini onu

LAN Port

1*10/100/1000M RJ45

Pon

EPON GPON SC-UPC/SC-APC Pon Port

Weight

35g

Size

92mm(L) x 21.5mm(W) x 17mm (H)

Connector Type

SC-UPC

Distance

20KM

Scroll to Top

Let's start our conversation.

Real factory manufacturer | Fast low MOQ customization